Aller au contenu. | Aller à la navigation

Outils personnels

Navigation

UMR 5672

logo de l'ENS de Lyon
logo du CNRS
Vous êtes ici : Accueil / Séminaires / Archives / Machine Learning and Signal Processing

Machine Learning and Signal Processing

Past Machine Learning and Signal Processing seminars

Barbara Pascal

Barbara Pascal (postdoctoral researcher à CRIStAL, SigMA team, Lille
Generalized time-frequency transforms and their zeros
28/09/2022 de 02:00 à 03:00

Lire la suite…

Cyril Cano

Cyril Cano (PhD Student, GIPSA-lab, Grenoble ; encadrants : N. Le Bihan et E. Chassande-Mottin)
Outils mathématiques et de traitement du signal pour l’étude polarimétrique des ondes gravitationnelles
27/09/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Cesar Caiafa

Séminaire reporté ; Cesar Caiafa (Independent Researcher at CONICET - Adjunct Professor at University of Buenos Aires)
Learning from incomplete features by simultaneous training of neural networks and sparse coding
13/09/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Maxime Ferreira Da Costa

Maxime Ferreira Da Costa (research associate in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Southern California)
Limites de résolution du problème de déconvolution de sources ponctuelles
29/06/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Franck Picard

Franck Picard (DR CNRS, LBMC)
Machine Learning for Single-Cell Biology
28/06/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Sara El Bouch

Sara El Bouch (PhD Student, GIPSA-lab, Grenoble ; encadrants : Olivier Michel et Pierre Comon)
Multivariate Normality Test for the detection of Weak Tremors
21/06/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Nicolas Keriven ; Samuel Vaiter

Nicolas Keriven (CNRS, Gipsa) et Samuel Vaiter (CNRS, Université Côte d'Azur)
2 talks: "Graph Neural Networks on Large Random Graphs: Convergence, Stability, Universality" and "Sélection d'hyperparamètres via la différentiation algorithmique"
17/06/2022 de 13:00 à 14:30

Lire la suite…

Yusuf Yigit Pilavci

Yusuf Yigit Pilavci (PhD Student, GIPSA-lab, Grenoble ; encadrants : Pierre-Olivier Amblard ; Nicolas Tremblay ; Simon Barthelmé)
Wilson’s Algorithm for Randomized Linear Algebra
09/06/2022 de 13:00 à 15:00

Lire la suite…

Etienne Lasalle

Etienne Lasalle (PhD Student, Laboratoire de Mathématiques - Université Paris-Saclay - Orsay)
Heat diffusion distance processes for graphs and their application to distribution shift detection
07/06/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Ayoub Belhadji

Ayoub Belhadji (post-doc, LIP, ENS de Lyon)
Kernel approximations using determinantal point processes
17/05/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Ulysse Marteau-Ferey

Ulysse Marteau-Ferey (PhD, DI, ENS Paris)
Sum of squares with Reproducing Kernel Hilbert Spaces, a path to global optimisation of regular functions
12/05/2022 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Adrian Basarab

Adrian Basarab (Prof Univ.Lyon 1; CREATIS)
Deep unfolding network for image restoration by quantum interactive patches
10/05/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Clara Lage

Clara Lage (post-doc, Ecole Polytechnique, Paris)
Optimal ecological transition path using MMK formulation
03/05/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Anthony Ozier-Lafontaine

Anthony Ozier-Lafontaine (Laboratoire de Mathématiques Jean Leray. Université de Nantes)
(Reporté) Test non-paramétrique de comparaison d'échantillon basé sur les méthodes a noyaux: application au Single-Cell RNA sequencing
26/04/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Cédric Vincent-Cuaz

Cédric Vincent-Cuaz (PhD candidate, Univ Nice)
Optimal Transport for Unsupervised Graph Representation Learning
19/04/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Nicolas Ducros

Nicolas Ducros (INSA de Lyon, CREATIS)
Deep reconstruction methods for computational hyperspectral imaging
12/04/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

"Machine Learning and sampling methods for climate and physics"

Ronan Fablet (IMT Atlantique) ; Tom Beucler (UNIL, Lausanne) ; Manon Michel (UCA) ; Davide Feranda (LSCE, IPSL) ; George Miloshevich (ENSL, CNRS)
Mini meeting "Machine Learning and sampling methods for climate and physics"
du 04/04/2022 13:30 au 05/04/2022 17:30

Lire la suite…

Hugues Van Assel

Hugues Van Assel (UMPA, ENS de Lyon)
A Probabilistic Graph Coupling View of Dimension Reduction
29/03/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Yann Issartel

Yann Issartel (post doc CREST)
The Seriation and 1D-localization problems in latent space models.
08/03/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Louis Duvivier

Louis Duvivier (ATER LIRIS & INSA de Lyon)
Évaluation de modèles statistiques de graphes : au-delà du principe d'entropie minimale.
01/03/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Mastane Achab

Mastane Achab (coming from post-doc at Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Robustness via distributional dynamic programming
15/02/2022 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Michael Arbel

Michael Arbel (post-doc à Grenoble, équipe J. Mairal)
Divergences for Implicit Generative Models.
16/12/2021 de 11:30 à 12:30

Lire la suite…

Gaetan Frusque

Gaetan Frusque (post-doc ETH Zurich)
Learnable Discrete Wavelet Transform for Data-Adapted Time-Frequency Representations
16/11/2021 de 16:00 à 17:00

Lire la suite…

Vincent Schellekens

Vincent Schellekens (Inria, Dante - OCKHAM, LIP)
Quantized Compressive Learning: from broad intuitions to precise guarantees
15/11/2021 de 16:00 à 17:00

Lire la suite…

Thomas Debarre

Thomas Debarre (PhD candidate, EPFL)
TBA
23/09/2021 de 16:00 à 17:00

Lire la suite…

Myriam Bontonou

Myriam Bontonou (PhD candidate, IMT Atlantique, Lab-STICC)
Few-Shot Learning on Graph-Structured Data: the Case of Brain Activation Maps
05/07/2021 de 15:00 à 16:00

Lire la suite…

Alexandre ARAUJO

Alexandre ARAUJO (Université Paris-Dauphine PSL)
Structured Toeplitz matrices to build compact and secure neural networks
01/07/2021 de 15:45 à 16:45

Lire la suite…

Rémi Vaudaine

Rémi Vaudaine (Laboratoire Hubert Curien, Saint-Etienne)
Contextual anomalies in graphs, detection and explanation
24/06/2021 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Franck Picard

Franck Picard (CNRS, LBMC, ENS de Lyon)
Statistical foundations of stochastic neighbor embedding
20/05/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Jérémy Cohen

Jérémy Cohen (CNRS, IRISA, équipe PANAMA, Rennes)
Learning with Low-rank Approximations
06/05/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Benjamin Girault

Benjamin Girault (enseignant-chercheur ENSAI, Rennes)
Leaving the Euclidean Norm in GSP: Theory, Applications and Perspectives
06/04/2021 de 15:00 à 16:00

Lire la suite…

Fabien Navarro

Fabien Navarro (enseignant-chercheur ENSAI, Rennes)
Adaptive large-scale graph signal denoising
30/03/2021 de 14:00 à 15:00

Lire la suite…

Julien Lesouple

Julien Lesouple (Post-doc fellow at TESA Laboratory)
Incorporating expert feedback into anomaly detection using support vector machine
25/03/2021 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Guillaume Noyel

Guillaume Noyel (Research Director, International Prevention Research Institute, Dardilly (Métropole de Lyon), France
Traitement morphologique et logarithmique d’images acquises sous éclairement variable
11/03/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Titouan Vayer

Titouan Vayer (post-doctorant equipe inria DANTE ; ENS Lyon)
Optimal transport problemS for graphS learning
04/03/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Valerian Jacques-Dumas

Valerian Jacques-Dumas (étudiant ENSL, PLR équipe SISYPHE, Labo Physique, ENS Lyon)
Forecast of Extreme Heatwaves using Deep Learning
02/03/2021 de 14:00 à 15:00

Lire la suite…

Léonard Seydoux

Léonard Seydoux (post-doctorant ISTerre, Grenoble)
Analysis of complex physical systems with information theory and statistical learning
02/03/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Carlos Lassance

Carlos Lassance (post-doctorant naverlabs.com ; Grenoble)
Graph-based latent space analysis
26/02/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Pedro L.C. Rodrigues

Pedro L. C. Rodrigues (post-doctorant équipe Parietal, INRIA-Saclay)
Leveraging Global Parameters for Flow-based Neural Posterior Estimation
25/02/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Lorenzo Dall'Amico

Lorenzo Dall'Amico (doctorant GIPSA-lab, Grenoble)
The Bethe-Hessian matrix for community detection in static and dynamical sparse graphs
09/02/2021 de 14:00 à 15:00

Lire la suite…

Julien Fageot

Julien Fageot (post-doctorant à McGill University)
TV- based methods for sparse reconstruction in continuous-domain
08/02/2021 de 10:30 à 11:30

Lire la suite…

Tom Dupré la Tour

Tom Dupré la Tour (post-doctorant, Univ. Berkeley, CA, USA)
Feature-space selection in voxelwise encoding models with banded ridge regression
03/02/2021 de 18:00 à 19:00

Lire la suite…

Augustin Cosse

Augustin Cosse (post-doctorant ENS Paris)
Efficacité de l'optimisation convexe pour le traitement du signal et la science des données
01/02/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Valentin De Bortoli

Valentin De Bortoli (post-doctorant, Univ Oxford)
Maximum likelihood estimation of regularisation parameters in high-dimensional inverse problems: an empirical Bayesian approach
28/01/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Mathurin Massias

Mathurin Massias (post-doctorant à l'Université de Gènes)
Fast resolution resolution of structured inverse problems: extrapolation and iterative regularization
14/01/2021 de 16:00 à 17:00

Lire la suite…

Sixin Zhang

Sixin Zhang (IRIT, Université de Toulouse)
Statistical maximum-entropy models for turbulence generation
10/12/2020 de 09:30 à 10:30

Lire la suite…

François Malgouyres

François Malgouyres (IMT, Toulouse)
Un point sur les réseaux à poids quantifiés
24/11/2020 de 09:00 à 10:00 Visio : https://ent-services.ens-lyon.fr/entVisio/quickjoin.php?hash=1321750ebd942062258b637f58c2209ddc6914e2a30297dd506c365d4c780fa3&meetingID=2481

Lire la suite…

Julian Tachella

Julian Tachella (School of Engineering, University of Edinburgh en post-doc avec Mike Davies)
Computational imaging: from applications to theory
13/11/2020 de 14:30 à 15:30 M7 101

Lire la suite…

Olivier Flasseur

Olivier Flasseur (Université de Lyon, Université Lyon1, ENS de Lyon, CNRS, Centre de Recherche Astrophysique de Lyon UMR 5574, F-69230, Saint-Genis-Laval, France)
Object detection, characterization and reconstructionfrom faint signals in images: applications in astronomy and microscopy
30/10/2020 de 10:30 à 11:30 R 116 (GN1 Monod)

Lire la suite…

Elisa Riccietti

Elisa Riccietti (Maitre de Conférence ENS de Lyon, membre de l’équipe Dante du LIP)
Second order optimization methods for the solution of large scale nonlinear noisy problems
14/10/2020 de 11:00 à 12:00 Salle de réunion du LIP, M7-316, ENS de Lyon, Site Monod

Lire la suite…

Quentin Duchemin

Quentin Duchemin (U. Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée)
Link predictions
08/10/2020 de 10:00 à 11:00 Salle de réunion M7 du LIP - 3e étage

Lire la suite…

Actions sur le document