Aller au contenu. | Aller à la navigation

Outils personnels

Navigation

UMR 5672

logo de l'ENS de Lyon
logo du CNRS
Vous êtes ici : Accueil / Séminaires / Archives / Machine Learning and Signal Processing

Machine Learning and Signal Processing

Past Machine Learning and Signal Processing seminars

Franck Picard

Franck Picard (CNRS, LBMC, ENS de Lyon)
Statistical foundations of stochastic neighbor embedding
20/05/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Jérémy Cohen

Jérémy Cohen (CNRS, IRISA, équipe PANAMA, Rennes)
Learning with Low-rank Approximations
06/05/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Benjamin Girault

Benjamin Girault (enseignant-chercheur ENSAI, Rennes)
Leaving the Euclidean Norm in GSP: Theory, Applications and Perspectives
06/04/2021 de 15:00 à 16:00

Lire la suite…

Fabien Navarro

Fabien Navarro (enseignant-chercheur ENSAI, Rennes)
Adaptive large-scale graph signal denoising
30/03/2021 de 14:00 à 15:00

Lire la suite…

Julien Lesouple

Julien Lesouple (Post-doc fellow at TESA Laboratory)
Incorporating expert feedback into anomaly detection using support vector machine
25/03/2021 de 13:00 à 14:00

Lire la suite…

Guillaume Noyel

Guillaume Noyel (Research Director, International Prevention Research Institute, Dardilly (Métropole de Lyon), France
Traitement morphologique et logarithmique d’images acquises sous éclairement variable
11/03/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Titouan Vayer

Titouan Vayer (post-doctorant equipe inria DANTE ; ENS Lyon)
Optimal transport problemS for graphS learning
04/03/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Valerian Jacques-Dumas

Valerian Jacques-Dumas (étudiant ENSL, PLR équipe SISYPHE, Labo Physique, ENS Lyon)
Forecast of Extreme Heatwaves using Deep Learning
02/03/2021 de 14:00 à 15:00

Lire la suite…

Léonard Seydoux

Léonard Seydoux (post-doctorant ISTerre, Grenoble)
Analysis of complex physical systems with information theory and statistical learning
02/03/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Carlos Lassance

Carlos Lassance (post-doctorant naverlabs.com ; Grenoble)
Graph-based latent space analysis
26/02/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Pedro L.C. Rodrigues

Pedro L. C. Rodrigues (post-doctorant équipe Parietal, INRIA-Saclay)
Leveraging Global Parameters for Flow-based Neural Posterior Estimation
25/02/2021 de 10:00 à 11:00

Lire la suite…

Lorenzo Dall'Amico

Lorenzo Dall'Amico (doctorant GIPSA-lab, Grenoble)
The Bethe-Hessian matrix for community detection in static and dynamical sparse graphs
09/02/2021 de 14:00 à 15:00

Lire la suite…

Julien Fageot

Julien Fageot (post-doctorant à McGill University)
TV- based methods for sparse reconstruction in continuous-domain
08/02/2021 de 10:30 à 11:30

Lire la suite…

Tom Dupré la Tour

Tom Dupré la Tour (post-doctorant, Univ. Berkeley, CA, USA)
Feature-space selection in voxelwise encoding models with banded ridge regression
03/02/2021 de 18:00 à 19:00

Lire la suite…

Augustin Cosse

Augustin Cosse (post-doctorant ENS Paris)
Efficacité de l'optimisation convexe pour le traitement du signal et la science des données
01/02/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Valentin De Bortoli

Valentin De Bortoli (post-doctorant, Univ Oxford)
Maximum likelihood estimation of regularisation parameters in high-dimensional inverse problems: an empirical Bayesian approach
28/01/2021 de 14:30 à 15:30

Lire la suite…

Mathurin Massias

Mathurin Massias (post-doctorant à l'Université de Gènes)
Fast resolution resolution of structured inverse problems: extrapolation and iterative regularization
14/01/2021 de 16:00 à 17:00

Lire la suite…

Sixin Zhang

Sixin Zhang (IRIT, Université de Toulouse)
Statistical maximum-entropy models for turbulence generation
10/12/2020 de 09:30 à 10:30

Lire la suite…

François Malgouyres

François Malgouyres (IMT, Toulouse)
Un point sur les réseaux à poids quantifiés
24/11/2020 de 09:00 à 10:00 Visio : https://ent-services.ens-lyon.fr/entVisio/quickjoin.php?hash=1321750ebd942062258b637f58c2209ddc6914e2a30297dd506c365d4c780fa3&meetingID=2481

Lire la suite…

Julian Tachella

Julian Tachella (School of Engineering, University of Edinburgh en post-doc avec Mike Davies)
Computational imaging: from applications to theory
13/11/2020 de 14:30 à 15:30 M7 101

Lire la suite…

Olivier Flasseur

Olivier Flasseur (Université de Lyon, Université Lyon1, ENS de Lyon, CNRS, Centre de Recherche Astrophysique de Lyon UMR 5574, F-69230, Saint-Genis-Laval, France)
Object detection, characterization and reconstructionfrom faint signals in images: applications in astronomy and microscopy
30/10/2020 de 10:30 à 11:30 R 116 (GN1 Monod)

Lire la suite…

Elisa Riccietti

Elisa Riccietti (Maitre de Conférence ENS de Lyon, membre de l’équipe Dante du LIP)
Second order optimization methods for the solution of large scale nonlinear noisy problems
14/10/2020 de 11:00 à 12:00 Salle de réunion du LIP, M7-316, ENS de Lyon, Site Monod

Lire la suite…

Quentin Duchemin

Quentin Duchemin (U. Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée)
Link predictions
08/10/2020 de 10:00 à 11:00 Salle de réunion M7 du LIP - 3e étage

Lire la suite…

Actions sur le document