Liste des cours pour les étudiants en échange / List of courses for exchange students
Bienvenue sur le A à Z des cours pour les étudiants en échange !Vous allez accéder à la liste des cours proposés aux étudiants d’échange par l’ENS de Lyon. Vous pourrez ainsi choisir vos cours en amont de votre mobilité. A noter que certains cours sont affichés de manière prévisionnelle. Des mises à jour sont possibles jusqu’à la rentrée. Aussi, à votre arrivée, vous devrez prendre contact avec le correspondant international de votre département afin de finaliser le choix de vos cours, puis avec la secrétaire du département afin d'obtenir toutes les informations concernant votre emploi du temps.
Welcome at the A à Z of courses for exchange students !
Here is the list of all the courses available to international exchange students at ENS de Lyon. You can choose your courses before arriving. Please note : some of those courses are not yet confirmed. Up-dates will be possible until September. In order to up-date your project, when arriving, you must contact the international coordinator of your department to finalise your course options, and the Department secretary to know all about your schedule.
Intitulé / Name | Département / Department of studies | Discipline / Area | Code cours / Code course | Niveau / Level | Période / Period | ECTS Trier par ordre croissant | Enseignant / Teacher | Créneau / Timetable |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semester 1 validated out of ENSL | Informatique / Computer Science Department | Informatique | INFO4108 | M1+M2 | 1e semestre | 30.00 |
Daniel Hirschkoff |
--- |
Stage de recherche long (Semestre entier) / Semester-Long Research Internship | Chimie / Chemistry Department | Physique-Chimie | CHIM4222 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Maria Albela Castrillo, Cendrine Moskalenko |
--- |
Stage de recherche long en Physique (Semestre entier) / Semester-Long Research Internship in Physics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS4219 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Cendrine Moskalenko |
--- |
Stage de recherche de 6 mois Physique / 6 month research internship in Physics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS5221 | M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Pierre Borgnat, Mickael Bourgoin, Ralf Everaers |
--- |
Semester 1 validated out of ENSL | Informatique / Computer Science Department | Informatique | INFO5159 | M2 | 1e semestre | 30.00 |
Aurelien Garivier |
--- |
Semestre S2 à l'étranger / S2 Semester Abroad | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS4220 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Cendrine Moskalenko |
--- |
Research internship / M2 Internship | Informatique / Computer Science Department | Informatique | INFO5201 | M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Aurelien Garivier Edouard Bonnet |
--- |
Semestre S2 à l'étranger / S2 Semester Abroad | Chimie / Chemistry Department | Physique-Chimie | CHIM4219 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Maria Albela Castrillo |
--- |
Stage de recherche de 6 mois Chimie / 6 month research internship in chemistry | Chimie / Chemistry Department | Physique-Chimie | CHIM5201 | M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Andrew Pell |
--- |
Semester 2 validated out of ENSL | Informatique / Computer Science Department | Informatique | INFO5202 | M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Aurelien Garivier |
--- |
Stage de recherche / Research training | Sciences de la Terre / Earth Sciences Department | Sciences de la terre, des planètes et de l'environnement | STUE5279 | M2 | 2e semestre | 30.00 |
Vincent Langlois, Guillemette Menot Stephane Labrosse, Guillaume Suan |
--- |
Séminaire de recherche et mémoire / Research paper | Éducation et Humanités numériques / Education and Digital humanities Department | Didactique des sciences | DIDA4206 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 21.00 |
Karine Robinault |
--- |
Stage de recherche de 4 mois physique / 4 month research internship in Physics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS5220 | M2 | 2e semestre | 21.00 |
Mickael Bourgoin, Francois Gieres |
--- |
Stage de recherche de 4,5 mois / 4,5 month research internship | Chimie / Chemistry Department | Physique-Chimie | CHIM4205 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 21.00 |
Cendrine Moskalenko, Vincent Krakoviack |
--- |
Stage de M2 / M2 internship | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH5220 | M2 | 2e semestre | 18.00 |
Laurent Berger, Nicolas Rougerie Laurent Berger |
--- |
Semester 2 validated out of ENSL | Informatique / Computer Science Department | Informatique | INFO4221 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 18.00 |
Daniel Hirschkoff |
--- |
Stage de recherche de 3 mois en chimie / 3-month Research Internship in Chemistry | Chimie / Chemistry Department | Physique-Chimie | CHIM4204 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 12.00 |
Cendrine Moskalenko, Vincent Krakoviack |
--- |
Research internship / M1 Internship | Informatique / Computer Science Department | Informatique | INFO4211 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 12.00 |
Daniel Hirschkoff Elisa Riccietti |
--- |
Stage de recherche de 3 mois en Physique / 3-month Research Internship in Physics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS4218 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 12.00 |
Eric Freyssingeas, Cendrine Moskalenko |
--- |
Stage de recherche ou appliqué et mémoire / Research internship or applied internship and thesis | Sciences sociales / Social Sciences Department | Sciences sociales | ASIO4281 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 10.00 |
Jean Pascal Bassino |
--- |
Stage de recherche Chimie / Research internship in chemistry | Chimie / Chemistry Department | Physique-Chimie | CHIM3201 | L3 / 1e année | 2e semestre | 9.00 |
Vincent Krakoviack, Sylvain Joubaud, Martin Verot |
--- |
Stage recherche / Internship : initiation to research | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH4901 | M1+M2 | Annuel | 9.00 |
Laurent Berger, Bertrand Remy Laurent Berger |
--- |
APPRENTISSAGE A LA RECHERCHE / Research training | Sciences de la Terre / Earth Sciences Department | Sciences de la terre, des planètes et de l'environnement | STUE4276 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 9.00 |
Stephane Labrosse, Claude Colombie, Samuel Angiboust |
--- |
Stage de recherche Physique / Research internship in Physics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS3201 | L3 / 1e année | 2e semestre | 9.00 |
Sylvain Joubaud, Martin Verot, Tommaso Roscilde |
Lundi Matin, Lundi Après-midi, Mardi Matin, Mardi Après-midi, Mercredi Matin, Mercredi Après-midi, Jeudi Matin, Jeudi Après-midi, Vendredi Matin, Vendredi Après-midi |
Trends in ecological research | Biologie / Biology Department | Biologie | BIOL5110 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Christophe Trehin, Nathalie Davoust Nataf, Nicolas Goudemand, Christophe Douady |
--- |
Histoire et connaissance des mondes savants / History and understanding of the scholarly worlds | Sciences sociales / Social Sciences Department | Histoire | HIS-5141 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Boris Nogues |
Mardi Après-midi |
Algèbre 1 / Algebra 1 | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH3104 | L3 / 1e année | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Julien Vovelle, Laurent Berger, Gregory Miermont Laurent Berger |
--- |
Linear differential equations | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH5123 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Nicolas Rougerie Laurent Berger |
--- |
Biochimie structurale des cibles thérapeutiques, drug design / Structural biochemistry of therapeutic targets, drug design | Biologie / Biology Department | Biologie | BIOL4115 | M1+M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Christophe Trehin, Nathalie Davoust Nataf, Patrice Gouet, Gilles Rautureau, Christiane Riedel |
--- |
Fondamentaux en histoire et épistémologie des sciences / Fundamentals in scientific history and epistemology | Éducation et Humanités numériques / Education and Digital humanities Department | Didactique des sciences | DIDA4109 | M1+M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Karine Robinault |
Mardi Après-midi |
Enseignement en programmation sportive / Competitive Programming | Informatique / Computer Science Department | Informatique | INFO3205 | L3 / 1e année | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Eric Thierry |
--- |
Statistical physics | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH5110 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Nicolas Rougerie Laurent Berger, Christophe Garban |
--- |
Topological phases of matter | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH5241 | M2 | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Nicolas Rougerie |
--- |
Supraconductivité, superfluidité, magnétisme / Supraconductivity, superfluidity, magnetism | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS4204 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Cendrine Moskalenko, Tommaso Roscilde |
--- |
Particle physics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS5116 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Mickael Bourgoin Imad Laktineh, Nicolas Chanon |
--- |
Cellule normale et pathologique: oncogénèse et dégénérescence / Normal and pathological cells: oncogenesis and degeneration | Biologie / Biology Department | Biologie | BIOL4105 | M1+M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Christophe Trehin, Nathalie Davoust Nataf, Bertrand Mollereau |
--- |
Introduction à la géographie de l'environnement / Introduction to the geography of the environment | Sciences sociales / Social Sciences Department | Géographie | GEOG3105 | L3 / 1e année | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Luc Merchez Yves-Francois Le Lay |
Mardi Matin |
Epreuve sur dossier / Preparing for the exam based on a group of documents | Sciences sociales / Social Sciences Department | Géographie | GEOG5201 | M2 | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Antoine Laporte Yves-Francois Le Lay |
--- |
Statistiques / Statistics | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH4205 | M1+M2 | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Bertrand Remy Laurent Berger, Aurelien Garivier |
--- |
Groups arising from dynamical systems | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH5226 | M2 | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Nicolas Rougerie Laurent Berger, Sandra Rozensztajn, Nicolas Matte Bon |
--- |
Advanced statistical mechanics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS5107 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Mickael Bourgoin, Eric Bertin, Francois Detcheverry |
--- |
Development and stem cells in plants and animals | Biologie / Biology Department | Biologie | BIOL5120 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Christophe Trehin, Nathalie Davoust Nataf, Pradeep Das, Stephane Vincent |
--- |
Stage d'initiation à la recherche / Initiation to research internship | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH3236 | L3 / 1e année | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Gregory Miermont Laurent Berger |
--- |
Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Information Theory | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH5128 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Guillaume Aubrun, Nicolas Rougerie |
--- |
Numerical Project | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS5134 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Ralf Everaers, Agilio Padua |
--- |
Physiology of energy homeostasis | Biologie / Biology Department | Biologie | BIOL5103 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Christophe Trehin, Nathalie Davoust Nataf, Gilles Mithieux, Claude Duchamp |
--- |
Méthodologie - 1 / Methodology - 1 | Éducation et Humanités numériques / Education and Digital humanities Department | Didactique des sciences | DIDA4116 | M1+M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 | Karine Robinault | Mercredi Après-midi |
Introduction to model theory, w-stability and o-minimality | Mathématiques / Mathematics Department | Mathématiques | MATH5119 | M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Laurent Berger, Nicolas Rougerie Laurent Berger |
--- |
Thermodynamique statistique / Statistical thermodynamics | Physique / Physics Department | Physique-Chimie | PHYS3203 | L3 / 1e année | 2e semestre | 6.00 |
Sylvain Joubaud, Martin Verot |
Jeudi Matin |
Microbiologie moléculaire et biologie cellulaire des infections / Molecular microbiology and cellular biology of infections | Biologie / Biology Department | Biologie | BIOL4111 | M1+M2 | 1e semestre | 6.00 |
Christophe Trehin, Nathalie Davoust Nataf, Chloe Journo |
--- |